EOC2003  Medal Winners – Plants

Plant

Owner

Stand

Acineta superba

Akerne Orchids

Akerne Orchids

Angraecum Lady Lisa

John Davison

Southern Counties Orchid Society

Angraecum sesquipedale

French Senat

Jardin du Luxembourg

Angulocaste Maureen x Lycaste Lucianii

Dick Hartley

Foxdale Orchids

Angulocaste Pink Glory

Dick Hartley

Foxdale Orchids

Ascocenda Janet Hiddleston

Martin Motes

Motes Orchids

Ascocenda Marty Brick

Martin Motes

Motes Orchids

Ascocentrum christensonianum

Don Nicholls

SEOS

Blc. Chunyeah ‘Good Life No l’

Joseph Wu Orchids

Joseph Wu Orchids

Cattleya intermedia

Jack Wubben

Orchideeen Wubben

Clowesia Rebecca Northen

Max Hopkinson

East Midlands Orchid Society

Coelogyne cristata

Derek Brown

Southern Counties Orchid Society

Coelogyne Intermedia

Colin Carter

Bournemouth Orchid Society

Cymbidium Icho Tower ‘Flair’

EYOF

EYOF

Cymbidium Kiri Te Kanawa ‘Mauri Maid’

Ray Bilton

Orchid Answers

Cymbidium Sarah Jean ‘Ice Cascade’

McBeans Orchids

McBeans Orchids

Cypripedium formosanum

Alan Burdis

Bournemouth Orchid Society

Cyrtopodium punctatum ‘Mont Millais’

EYOF

EYOF

Dendrobium Dainty Gem

David Cherry

Bournemouth Orchid Society

Dendrobium tosaense

Herrenhausen Garden

D.O.G.

Dendrobium x suffusum

Writhlington School

Writhlington School

Dendrochilum sp. (as D. picta)

Blair Sibun

Equatorial Plants

Disa uniflora

Hendrik Vorster

Hendrik Vorster

Doratinopsis Leopard Prince x Dtps. Taisuco Fire Bird

Joseph Wu

Joseph Wu

Epidendrum purum

Orchideen Tonn

Orchideen Tonn

Eulophiella  roempleriana ‘Bromesberrow Place’

EYOF

EYOF

Gongora chocoensis

G. Röllke

Röllke Orchideenzucht

Laelia kautskyi

Giseher Cramer

D.O.G

Laeliocattleya Gaskell-Pumila

Elsner Orchideen

Elsner Orchideen

Laeliocattleya Chit Chat ‘Tangerine’

Vacherot & Lecoufle

Vacherot & Lecoufle

Laeliocattleya Lass ‘Tokyo Dome’

Suwada Orchid Nursery

Suwada Orchid Nursery

Lemboglossum cordatum x Mexicoa ghiesbrechtiana

Peter White

Peter White

Lepanthes elegantula

Theo Dengel

Sheffield & District

Lepanthes pastoensis

Theo Dengel

Sheffield & District

Lycaste Aurora

Richard Hartley

Foxdale Orchids

Lycaste fimbriata

(shown as Lycaste ciliata)

Akerne Orchids

Akerne Orchids

Lycaste Nebula ‘Bright Flame’

Henry Oakeley

Orquideas del Valle

Masdevallia bicornis (Portillia popowiana)

W. Kenntner

Kenntner Orchideen

Masdevallia Copper Angel

J & L Orchids

J & L Orchids

Masdevallia hercules

Roy Barrow

Ecuagenera

Masdevallia regina

Roy Barrow

Ecuagenera

Masdevallia triangularis

Eileen Watson

OSGB

Miltonia Lady Snow

Ray Bilton

Orchid Answers

Neofinetia falcata ‘Gojyo Fukurin’

Yoko Otsuki

Yoko Otsuki

Odontonia Yellow Parade

Ray Bilton

Orchid Answers

Orchid Book Display

RHS

Lindley Library

Osmoglossum pulchellum

French Senat

Jardin du Luxembourg

Paphiopedilum Amanda’s Spirit ‘Winter Sunrise’

Suwada Orchid Nursery

Suwada Orchid Nursery

Paphiopedilum cerveranum ‘Franz Glanz’

Franz Glanz

D.O.G.

Paphiopedilum Conco-Bellatulum x P. glaucophyllum

Elsner Orchideen

Elsner Orchideen

Paphiopedilum delenatii alba

K.J. Orchids

K.J. Orchids

Paphiopedilum Dusky Maiden ‘Mont Millais’

EYOF

EYOF

Paphiopedilum Hsinying Web

G. Röllke

Röllke Orchideenzucht

Paphiopedilum kalopakingii

Elsner Orchideen

Elsner Orchideen

Paphiopedilum micranthum alba

K.J. Orchids

K.J. Orchids

Paphiopedilum Prince Edward of York

G. Röllke

Röllke Orchideenzucht

Paphiopedilum Seymour Tower  ‘Jersey’

EYOF

EYOF

Paphiopedilum sukhakullii

French Senat

Jardins du Luxembourge

Pelexia sp. ‘Rosemary’

Michael Powell

Bournemouth Orchid Society

Phalaenopsis Brother Janet

Ray Bilton

Orchid Answers

Phalaenopsis Brother Sandra Prince

Sue Lane

Devon Orchid Society

Phalaenopsis Chamonix

Vacherot & Lecoufle

Vacherot & Lecoufle

Phalaenopsis Eos

Ray Bilton

Orchid Answers

Phalaenopsis Golden Peoker x P. Taisuco Caladian

Joseph Wu

Joseph Wu

Phalaenopsis Joy Spring Canary

Joseph Wu

Joseph Wu

Phalaenopsis Musashino Taida x P. Schooner

W. Grootscholten

KNOP

Phalaenopsis philippinensis

Mary Sharpe

OSGB

Phalaenopsis Sogo Pearl

Elsner Orchideen

Elsner Orchideen

Phragmipedium Bel Royal

EYOF

EYOF

Phragmipedium Jason Fischer

EYOF

EYOF

Phragmipedium longifolium

Laurence Hobbs

Southern Counties Orchid Society

Porroglossum meridionale

Steve Manning

Scottish Orchid Society

Potinara Harng ‘Tay Red’

Orchis Floriculturing

Orchis Floroculturing

Potinara Vallespin x Lc. Lake Casitas

Suwada Orchid Nursery

Sawada Orchid Nursery

Restrepia antennifera

Roy Barrow

Ecuagenera

Restrepia hemsleyana

RBG Kew

RBG Kew

Rhynchostele bictoniense

French Senat

Orchideas Rio Verde

Vanda Blue Magic

Anco Orchideeën

KNOP

Zygopetalum Artur Elle

Franz Glanz

D.O.G.

Zygopetalum Luisendorf

Ivens Orchids

Ivens Orchids

Zygopetalum Quorn x  Z. Titanic

McBeans

McBeans Orchids